Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:21:50
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
80-Trail Creek 02
M- # OF Machine Ballots
211
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
31
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
242
PUBLIC COUNT:
686
REGISTERED VOTERS:
35.28%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
231
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
98
13
0
111
48.05%
Connie Lawson (R)
94
17
0
111
48.05%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
8
1
0
9
3.90%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
229
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
95
13
0
108
47.16%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
89
15
0
104
45.41%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
15
2
0
17
7.42%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
230
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
98
12
0
110
47.83%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
90
17
0
107
46.52%
Mike Boland (D)
11
2
0
13
5.65%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
229
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
74
11
0
85
37.12%
Mark Leyva (R)
113
18
0
131
57.21%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
13
0
0
13
5.68%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
176
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
153
23
0
176
100.00%
Scott D. Pelath (D)
VOTES=
173
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
149
24
0
173
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
165
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
142
23
0
165
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
232
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
138
19
0
157
67.67%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
64
11
0
75
32.33%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
161
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
140
21
0
161
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
169
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
145
24
0
169
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
233
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
103
15
0
118
50.64%
John T. Boyd (R)
91
16
0
107
45.92%
Al Ott (D)
8
0
0
8
3.43%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
161
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
138
23
0
161
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
227
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
116
17
0
133
58.59%
Mike Bohacek (R)
81
13
0
94
41.41%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
231
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
79
11
0
90
38.96%
Michael Beebe (R)
108
18
0
126
54.55%
Randy Novak (D)
13
2
0
15
6.49%
Jamey Barnett (L)
VOTES=
226
Coolspring Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
101
15
0
116
51.33%
Chris Jackson (R)
94
16
0
110
48.67%
Jackline (Jackie) Atwater (D)
VOTES=
563
Coolspring Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
134
19
0
153
27.18%
Brian Biggs (R)
124
17
0
141
25.04%
Henry S. Wroblewski (R)
138
18
0
156
27.71%
Jacqueline Wroblewski (R)
99
14
0
113
20.07%
Monica Prosser (D)
VOTES=
209
Michigan City Area SB At-Lg
VOTE FOR
1
117
15
0
132
63.16%
Thomas R. Dombkowski (NP)
22
4
0
26
12.44%
Dylan D. Justice (NP)
46
5
0
51
24.40%
Dennis Metheny (NP)
VOTES=
535
Michigan City Area SB Civil City
VOTE FOR
3
116
14
0
130
24.30%
Beryle A. Burgwald (NP)
114
13
0
127
23.74%
Teresa C. Edwards (NP)
104
12
0
116
21.68%
Ronald K. Landtroop (NP)
145
17
0
162
30.28%
Beth Pishkur (NP)
VOTES=
197
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
103
17
0
120
60.91%
Yes
68
9
0
77
39.09%
No
VOTES=
198
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
99
18
0
117
59.09%
Yes
72
9
0
81
40.91%
No
VOTES=
202
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
105
18
0
123
60.89%
Yes
70
9
0
79
39.11%
No
VOTES=
201
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
105
17
0
122
60.70%
Yes
69
10
0
79
39.30%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
20
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
25
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1